Executive Committee

Shree Lakhabhai M. Keshwala
Designation President
Address Satyanam Engineering Industries
K-1/275, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Terkri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560825 / 2560850
Phone Residence 2553852
Mobile 93281 15508

Shree Bharatbhai H. Dodhiya
Designation Hon. Vice President
Address Nyals Brass Products
7, Krushna Colony, 58, Udyognagar Road, Jamnagar - 5.
Phone Office 2564008 / 2564320
Phone Residence 2713277
Mobile 94263 40040 / 98244 29315

Shree Ashokbhai C. Domadia
Designation Hon. Secretary
Address Microtech Metal Industries
Plot No. 4686/877, G.I.D.C.-III, Dared Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2730933/966
Phone Residence
Mobile 93755 67855

Shree Harshadbhai P. Panasara
Designation Hon. Jt. Secretary
Address Sardar Metal Cast
Plot No. 353/1, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560603
Phone Residence 2570395
Mobile 98242 46150

Shree Bhailalbhai C. Godhani
Designation Treasurer
Address Meera Enterprise
Plot No. 380, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2561024
Phone Residence 2563740
Mobile 98255 15559

Shree Mansukhbhai V. Savla
Designation Editor
Address Hindustan Metal Corporation
C-2/308, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560308 / 2560309
Phone Residence 2551182
Mobile 94272 76099 / 94284 15729

Shree Nileshbhai S. Aandani
Designation Chairman, GIDC Committee
Address Siddhnath Brass Industries
Plot No. 4170 G Road, G.I.D.C.-III, Dared By Pass, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2566937
Phone Residence 2566994
Mobile 98252 08380

Shree Pareshbhai R. Malani
Designation Chairman, Foundry Committee
Address M. P. Sales Corporation
Row Type 88/5/3, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2561086
Phone Residence 2570905
Mobile 98244 11319

Shree Ashokbhai R. Solanki
Designation Chairman, CCTV Committee
Address Harsh Electroplaters
Plot No. 17/1/3, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office  
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98248 64918

Shree Sureshbhai P. Hirpara
Designation Chairman Import-Export Committee
Address Bharti Auto Products
Plot No. 408/1, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2561546
Phone Residence 2562233
Mobile 99252 42426

Shree Amrutbhai V. Chandaria
Designation Chairman Brass Parts Committee
Address Kinjal Brass Products
Plot No. 4197, G.I.D.C.-III, Dared, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office  
Phone Residence  
Mobile 93288 12652

Shree Bipinbhai K. Chandaria
Designation Chairman PGVCL Committee
Address Jit Enterprise
Plot No. 3684, G.I.D.C.-III, Dared, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2731341/42/43
Phone Residence 2713790
Mobile 93777 73737

Shree Krunalbhai V. Sheth
Designation Chairman, GST Committee
Address Raj Industries
B-13, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2560801 / 2560901
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98250 50809 / 93281 01313

Shree Karshanbhai G. Timbadiya
Designation Chairman, Environment Committee
Address Ganga Brass Casting
HirjiMistry Road, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2561531 / 2560549
Phone Residence 2713362
Mobile 94262 08762

Shree Pragneshbhai N. Bhalodia
Designation Chairman, JMC Committee
Address Quick Brass Products
C-2/43, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2568448
Phone Residence  
Mobile 94262 48873

Shree Rajeshbhai B. Changani
Designation Committee Member
Address Atlas Metal Industries
Survey No. 472, Lalpur Road, Village – Changa, Jamnagar – 12.
Phone Office 2730944
Phone Residence  
Mobile 97276 00800/93281 00605

Shree Veljibhai H. Bhanderi
Designation Committee Member
Address Trisul Brass Molding Works
Opp, K-1/74/4, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office  
Phone Residence  
Mobile 90164 96292

Shree Bharatbhai P. Karmur
Designation Committee Member
Address Govind Brass Moulding Works
Plot No.516/1 ,G.I.D.C-I., Shankar tekriUdyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560138
Phone Residence 2713317
Mobile 99250 10398

Shree Vasrambhai D. Patel
Designation Committee Member
Address D. M. Brass Extrusions
Plot No.422/2, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560165
Phone Residence 2712737
Mobile 94279 44405 / 94249 34443

Shree Omprakashbhai M. Dudani
Designation Committee Member
Address Monarch Metal Agencies
K-1/79/4, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2560024
Phone Residence 2710281
Mobile 98242 33321

Shree Ramjibhai B. Chikhalia
Designation Committee Member
Address Gajanand Metals
Plot No.65, G.I.D.C.-II, Dared By Pass, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office  
Phone Residence  
Mobile 94269 56964

Shree Sujeetbhai D. Nakum
Designation Committee Member
Address Sujata Brass Components Pvt. Ltd.
Ramtirth Nagar, Opp. Ravi Petrol Pump, Jamnagar Rajkot Highway, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office  
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98989 89111

Shree Ramjibhai A. Patel
Designation Co-Opt Member,
Address Ghanshyam Brass Moulding Works
Plot No.445/2, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2561991 / 2560877
Phone Residence 2564733
Mobile 93281 18187

Shree Tulsibhai V. Gajera
Designation Past President & Co Opt. Member
Address Venus Industries
Plot No. E-190/201A, G.I.D.C.-II Dared By Pass, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560596 / 2560597
Phone Residence 2565595
Mobile 93281 00597 / 94272 17457

Shree Jineshbhai F. Shah
Designation Co. Opt. Member
Address RajhansImpexs Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No. 8, G.I.D.C.-II, Dared Bypass, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2730981 / 2730971
Phone Residence 2563111 / 2563222
Mobile 98795 12040

Shree Gangdasbhai M. Patel
Designation Invittee
Address Atul Brass Casting
Plot No.374, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2561116 / 2560287
Phone Residence 2562424 / 2562425
Mobile 98252 16168

Shree Virjibhai P. Patel
Designation Invittee
Address Bharti Auto Produsts
Plot No.408/1, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560030 / 2561546
Phone Residence 2562233
Mobile 99252 42440

Shree Rameshbhai D. Bharadiya
Designation Invittee
Address Bharadiya Engineering Industries
09, Patel Colony , Jamnagar - 2.
Phone Office 2750586
Phone Residence 2678591
Mobile 98252 17837

Shree Ratilal L. Patel
Designation Committee Member
Address D.R.Machine Tools
First Slop, Gulabnagar, Jamnagar - 7.
Phone Office 2561674
Phone Residence 2570105
Mobile 98241 39111

Shree Jyotindrabhai R. Bathiya
Designation Committee Member
Address Reliable Plastic
Dodhiya Building, 58, Udyognagar Road, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2565636
Phone Residence  
Mobile 94279 77822

Shree Arvindbhai N. Virani
Designation Invittee
Address Jay Khodiyar Industries
Patel Estate, Gokulnagar Road, Near Jakat Naka Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560626
Phone Residence  
Mobile 93745 29697

Shree Ramnikbhai P. Akabari
Designation Invittee
Address Woodgrip Industries Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No. 16, G.I.D.C.-1, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar - 4.
Phone Office 2560666/2560222
Phone Residence 2556634
Mobile 98980 97153

Shree Dipeshbhai R. Gosrani
Designation Invittee
Address Vishal International
K-1/298/B, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2561691
Phone Residence  
Mobile 94287 27266 / 98251 66970

Shree Bhagwanjibhai Patel
Designation Invittee
Address Murari Engineering Works
Plot No. 391/B, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office  
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98248 36571 / 94274 44783

Shree Govindbhai P. Dhameliya
Designation Invittee
Address Mayank Metal Cast
Plot No. 481, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office  
Phone Residence  
Mobile 95746 29198

Shree Hiteshbhai S. Kataria,
Designation Invittee
Address Kaizen Metals India
Plot No. 375, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2560 518
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98242 84984/93750 84984

Shree Mavjibhai D. Nakum
Designation Invittee
Address Sujata Enterprise
Plot No. 49, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2560 780
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98250 95516

Shree Kishorbhai K. Bhoot
Designation Invittee
Address Deepak Products
Plot No. 4219, G.I.D.C.-III, Dared Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2731 031
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98243 35456

Shree PunitbhaiG. Vaid
Designation Invittee
Address Vaid Brass Industries
C-2/347-A, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2560 170
Phone Residence  
Mobile 63526 24341

Shree Thakarshibhai Kateshiya
Designation Invittee
Address Saryu Industries
Plot No. 389/2, G.I.D.C.-I, Shankar Tekri, Udyognagar, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2561 144
Phone Residence  
Mobile 94264 33753

Shree Rameshbhai A. Viramgama
Designation Invittee
Address Gold Metal Extrusions
Plot No. 770/C, G.I.D.C.-II, Dared By Pass, Jamnagar – 4.
Phone Office 2560 170
Phone Residence  
Mobile 98796 10780